Incident Supermarine Spitfire Mk I N3121,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139943

Date:Thursday 19 August 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SPIT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Supermarine Spitfire Mk I
Owner/operator:Northolt SF RAF
Registration: N3121
MSN: 392
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Aston Down, Gloucestershire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Aston Down
Destination airport:
Narrative:
N3121 was being operated by the Northolt Station Flight when it was written off after being struck by taxiing Spitfire Mark V BM120, while parked at Aston Down.
SOC 27/8/43.

Sources:

Spitfire production list