Accident Bücker Bü-133C Jungmeister U-68,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 140203

Date:Friday 7 June 1940
Time:10:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bücker Bü-133C Jungmeister
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: U-68
MSN: 15
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:E of Oberentfelden, AG -   Switzerland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSME
Destination airport:LSME
Narrative:
Pilot lost control of the aircraft during an snap roll. The Bücker crashed to the ground.
The pilot was rescued with serious injuries and died later during transport to hospital.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm