Accident Riley T300 N9100G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14023

Date:Sunday 6 October 1974
Time:18:58
Type:Riley T300
Owner/operator:
Registration: N9100G
MSN: 35060
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Clermont, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Orlando,Fla
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
wx in acdt area described as misty darkness.Theclds were low to the gnd,fine mist falling.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA75AM009
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB