Accident Schweizer TG-3A (SGS 2-12) N67812,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14166

Date:Thursday 12 August 1971
Time:16:55
Type:Schweizer TG-3A (SGS 2-12)
Owner/operator:Skysurfing Inc
Registration: N67812
MSN: 2
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Waialua, Oahu, HI -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
px said aircraft was hit by gust,she saw Pilot fighting ctls,aircraft went into spin.

Sources:

NTSB