Incident Yakovlev BB-22bis (Yak-4) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 141995

Date:Thursday 23 May 1940
Time:
Type:Yakovlev BB-22bis (Yak-4)
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN: 1002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Loss of control during high speed taxiing. The BB-22bis prototype crashed into two parked SB bombers, the BB-22bis suffering irreparable damage to the starboard wing.

Sources:

OKB Yakovlev - A History of the Design Bureau and Its Aircraft