Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-24 Comanche ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 142300

Date:Saturday 4 February 2012
Time:14:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-24 Comanche
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Paso Robles Municipal Airport - KBRB, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KBRB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-24 Comanche made a belly landing at Paso Robles Municipal Airport - KBRB, CA, on Saturday the 4th just after 14:30 LT in the afternoon.
The pilot onboard the plane escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.sanluisobispo.com/news/local/article39194553.html
http://townstart.com/san-luis-obispo/2012/02/05/plane-lands-without-landing-gear-at-paso-robles-municipal-airport/