Incident Infinity Powered Parachutes Classic 2004 N56754,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 142348

Date:Sunday 5 February 2012
Time:
Type:Infinity Powered Parachutes Classic 2004
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N56754
MSN: IPP-4264
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Near Sebastian, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Infinity Powered Parachute Classic 2004, N56754, clipped a powerline and subsequently force-landed in a field near Sebastian, Florida, sustaining unknown damage. The two passengers on board the powered parachute were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/04_56754.txt
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=56754&x=0&y=0