Incident Piper PA-18-150 Super Cub SE-XUP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 142366

Date:Wednesday 29 June 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18-150 Super Cub
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SE-XUP
MSN: 8874-1150
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:unknown, Sweden -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Landing uphill, Wind from behind/tail. Turns at the end of the field and the aircraft overturns.

Sources:

http://www.eaa.se/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=168:haverirapporter&catid=60:incident-och-haveriarkiv&Itemid=118