ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14311
Last updated: 10 April 2019
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 09-OCT-1966 |
Time: | 20:26 |
Type: |  Stinson 108-1 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N8984K |
C/n / msn: | 108-1984 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Hudson, MI -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Findley,Ohio |
Destination airport: | Circleville,Ohio |
Narrative:aircraft observed in and out of clds,turn and dscnd.Struck power line aprx 42ft agl.Tstm in area.
Sources:
NTSB