Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI HX965,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 143743

Date:Monday 1 January 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:417 RSU RAF
Registration: HX965
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Advanced Landing Ground B.67 Ursel, near Ursel, East Flanders. -   Belgium
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:B.67 Ursel (B)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito HX965 (Repair and Salvage Unit) Destroyed in air raid B.67 Ursel. Operation Bodenplatte 01/01/1945

Sources:

1. http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt