Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI HX973,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 143747

Date:Wednesday 8 November 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:60 OTU RAF
Registration: HX973
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn High Ercall, Salop, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF High Ercall, Salop
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito HX973: Swung on take-off for training flight and undercarriage collapsed RAF High Ercall. 08/11/1944
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt