Accident de Havilland DH.104 Dove 1 S-4,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 143951

Date:Saturday 8 February 1964
Time:15:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DOVE model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.104 Dove 1
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: S-4
MSN: 04....
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:2 km from Suipacha, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Morón, BA
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Suboficial auxiliar Tomás Orru died of injuries and Suboficial auxiliar Luis Alejandro Lanfranci escaped injured.

Sources:

"La Aventura de Volar", Brig.My. Rubén O. Palazzi, Biblioteca Nacional de Aeronáutica - 2003
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/27358/?page=2