Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30 MM810,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144135

Date:Sunday 29 October 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30
Owner/operator:151 Sqn RAF
Registration: MM810
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire
Destination airport:RAF Castle Camps
Narrative:
Mosquito MM810: Took off for Training flight /A.I. practice. 29/10/1944
Crew had undercarriage trouble on takeoff. They had to make a "belly" landing, but no casualties resulted.
Crew:
W/O (????) Laurence "Laurie" CUNNINGHAM (pilot) RAFVR - OK
F/Sgt (????) T.L. WILLIAMS (nav.) RAFVR - OK

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt

2.http://www.151squadron.org.uk/
3.ORB 151 Sqdn RAF