Incident Schleicher Ka 6E SE-TFN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144185

Date:Thursday 9 July 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ka 6E
Owner/operator:Landskrona Flygklubb
Registration: SE-TFN
MSN: 4143
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Valleberga, S Ekeby -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Broken wing in strong turbulence, pilot bailed out. Possibly used by Swdish Air Force for training purpouses at the actual flight.

Sources:

web