Incident Aerostyle Breezer D-MOBB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144281

Date:Tuesday 6 March 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BREZ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerostyle Breezer
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MOBB
MSN: UL 002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Bottrop -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDLA
Destination airport:EDLM
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of a Aerostyle Breezer was forced to make an emergency landing in a field at Bottrop. The aircraft suffered minor damages to both wings.

Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.derwesten.de//staedte/bottrop/pilot-muss-mit-kleinflugzeug-in-bottrop-notlanden-id6434449.html
http://www.presseportal.de/polizeipresse/pm/42900/2211333/pol-re-notlandung-eines-kleinflugzeugs-in-bottrop-grafenwald
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.flightforum.ch/forum/showthread.php?p=795673]

Images: