Incident Bell UH-1H ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144346

Date:Sunday 11 March 2012
Time:10:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell UH-1H
Owner/operator:Philippine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kitcharao in the southern province of Agusan del Norte -   Philippines
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Seven people were injured when a Philippine Air Force Bell UH-H helicopter crashed while trying to land in the town of Kitcharao in the southern province of Agusan del Norte.
The helicopter was carrying supply for troops battling communist rebels when it crashed at around 10.30 a.m. on a village called Bangayan.

Sources:

http://www.mindanews.com/top-stories/2012/03/7-injured-as-helicopter-crashes-in-kitcharao-agusan-norte/
http://mindanaoexaminer.blogspot.com/2012/03/ageing-philippine-military-chopper.html