Incident Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage JetPROP DLX D-EVSM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144484

Date:Friday 16 March 2012
Time:10:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic P46T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage JetPROP DLX
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EVSM
MSN: 4622072/180
Year of manufacture:1993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Leutkirch-Unterzeil Airfield (EDNL) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Leutkirch-Unterzeil Airfield (EDNL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The right main landing gear of a Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage JetProp DLX (JetProp DLX conversion #180) collapsed when landing at Leutkirch-Unterzeil Airport - EDNL.

No reported injuries.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.feuerwehrleutkirch.de/startseite/startseite.html?mod630_1_startmonth=4&mod630_1_monthback=-1&mod630_1_idarticle=26&mod630_1_category=0&mod630_1_page=1]

https://abpic.co.uk/images/images/1068784F.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
14 December 2017 D-EVSM Private 0 Aalborg Airport sub