Incident Unidentified Helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144769

Date:Tuesday 3 April 2012
Time:
Type:Unidentified Helicopter
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mohmand Agency -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Ghulnai Headquarter
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Three soldiers were injured when an army helicopter had a crash landing on a house roof in Pakistan 's northwest tribal area of Mohmand Agency on Tuesday 3 April 2012.

Sources:

http://www.xinhuanet.com/english/world/2012-04/03/c_131505866.htm
http://www.urduwire.com/en/news/fc-helicopter-crashes-in-mohmand-agency_nid612996.aspx