Incident Beechcraft F35 Bonanza N4273B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144979

Date:Monday 9 April 2012
Time:23:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4273B
MSN: D-4338
Year of manufacture:1956
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Nevada County Air Park - KGOO, Grass Valley, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KGOO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing at it's registered home base, Nevada County Air Park - KGOO, Grass Valley, California, the aircraft, a Beechcraft F35 Bonanza, experienced a gear collapse sustaining unknown damage.

The pilot escaped unhurt.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/07_4273B.txt
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4273B&x=0&y=0
http://www.airnav.com/airport/KGOO