Incident Junkers Ju-86 (B3) F14-23,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145016

Date:Tuesday 8 November 1955
Time:
Type:Junkers Ju-86 (B3)
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: F14-23
MSN: 161
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off after landing accident. Used for fire practise at Torslanda airport, propably where the accident occured.

Sources:

web