Incident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145621

Date:Sunday 13 May 2012
Time:11:05 LT
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lago de Valencia, Las Tiamitas -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Eyewitness reported an low flying aircraft crashed into lake and sank after 10 min Sunday morning.
Search continued.

Sources:

http://lagranciudad.net/home/archivos/18557
http://www.notitarde.com/?idart=1638997&idcat=9841&tipo=2