Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-24-250 Comanche N7565P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145813

Date:Wednesday 23 May 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-24-250 Comanche
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7565P
MSN: 24-2774
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:St. Petersburg, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:St. Petersburg, FL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Piper PA-24-250 Comanche, NN7565P, landed gear-up at St. Petersburg, Florida, sustaining unknown damage.
The sole pilot on board the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.abcactionnews.com/dpp/news/region_south_pinellas/st_petersburg/plane-lands-without-landing-gear-at-st-petersburgclearwater-international-airport-pie
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/07_6575P.txt
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=7565P&x=0&y=0