Accident W.Marra Driftr N72WM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14591

Date:Sunday 23 September 1973
Time:11:00
Type:W.Marra Driftr
Owner/operator:
Registration: N72WM
MSN: WRM-10
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Fremont, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
loss of control for undet reason.Obs described erratic flight.Parachute caught on tail of acft.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK74FVD07
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB