Accident Schneider Grunau Baby IIb PH-219,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145952

Date:Wednesday 5 August 1964
Time:
Type:Schneider Grunau Baby IIb
Owner/operator:Zweefvliegclub Uden
Registration: PH-219
MSN: 98
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:De Peel AFB, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:De Peel
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Circled down and struck the ground. Probable medical incapacitation of the pilot.

Sources:

http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1964.htm#PH-219

Location