ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145985
Last updated: 12 December 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 01-OCT-1996 |
Time: | |
Type: |  General Atomics RQ-1 Predator |
Owner/operator: | US Air Force - USAF (US Air Force - United States Air Force) |
Registration: | 94-3004 |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | -
Bosnia and Herzegovina
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed on a hillside in the Russian sector of the Multinational Division North (MDN) area of operations.
Sources:
Scramble 244
Images:

Photo: U.S. DoD