Incident Max Holste MH.1521M Broussard ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146264

Date:Friday 22 November 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BROU model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Max Holste MH.1521M Broussard
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Philippeville (Skikda) -   Algeria
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Not determinated. Together with four North American T-6G-2 Texan, two SIPA and one Morane-Saulnier MS.733. Likely a fire in hangar.

Sources:

http://www.servicehistorique.sga.defense.gouv.fr/03armee-air/loc/index.php?module=ss100E .