Mid-air collision Incident Centrair 101A Pegase F-CHFM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146448

Date:Thursday 14 June 2012
Time:15:16
Type:Silhouette image of generic pegs model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Centrair 101A Pegase
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CHFM
MSN: 101A0482
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Curienne -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Mid-air collision between a Silent 2 powered glider (01-ACO) and a Centrair 101A glider (F-CHFM) at 3000 feet.
The glider landed safely at Chambéry Challes les Eaux. The ultralight Silent 2 crashed killing the pilot.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2012/2012.semaine.24.pdf