ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146673
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 12 May 2006 |
Time: | 17:58 LT |
Type: | Scheibe SF 25C Falke |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | D-K... |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Mügeln, Near Oehna Airfield - EDBO -
Germany
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Oehna - EDBO |
Destination airport: | Oehna - EDBO |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Crashed into a field shortly after take-off from Oehna Airfield - EDBO.
Both occupants were killed.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Home/homepage_node.htmlcln_030/nn_223970/DE/Publikationen/Untersuchungsberichte/2006/Bericht__06__3X033__SF25__Muegeln,templateId=raw,property=publicationFile.pdf/Bericht_06_3X033_SF25_Muegeln.pdf 