Incident CZ-120 PU-ATQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146716

Date:Wednesday 11 July 2012
Time:15:30 LT
Type:CZ-120
Owner/operator:
Registration: PU-ATQ
MSN: 1
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Beach in Grumari, Rio de Janeiro -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Ultralight, PU-ATQ, forced landed on the beach at Grumari in the Western Zone of Rio de Janeiro. The two passengers on board the aircraft received minor injuries.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://canalpiloto.com.br/ultraleve-realiza-pouso-forcado-em-praia-e-pilona/]
http://g1.globo.com/rio-de-janeiro/noticia/2012/07/aeronave-faz-pouso-forcado-e-deixa-dois-feridos-em-grumari-no-rio.html