Incident Hughes 369D HL9149,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147391

Date:Thursday 24 June 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 369D
Owner/operator:Hongik Air
Registration: HL9149
MSN: 91-1067D
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bucheon -   South Korea
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Struck cables and crashed into a rice field during an agricultural spraying flight.

Sources:

http://araib.mltm.go.kr/USR/airboard0201/m_34497/dtl.jsp?r_id=93