Incident Heli-Sport CH-7 Kompress ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147410

Date:Sunday 8 July 2012
Time:13h30
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heli-Sport CH-7 Kompress
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:dôme de l'Alp -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight helicopter made ​​a fall of 40 meters, but the two occupants were miraculously released with minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.ledauphine.com/faits-divers/2012/07/08/le-jeune-marie-blesse-dans-son-bapteme-de-l-air-en-helicoptere