Gear-up landing Incident North American F-86F-30 Sabre 52-4318,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147529

Date:Thursday 19 March 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-30 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 52-4318
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:A12 Army Base -   South Korea
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSS
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
18th FBG, 12th FBS. Crash and belly landing at A12 Army Base, South Korea. Pilot Robert P. Ferguson. Aircraft written off.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, R.Jackson, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson, R.Dorr, X.Zhang,Korwald.