Incident North American F-86F-30 Sabre 52-4512,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147543

Date:Wednesday 15 July 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-30 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 52-4512
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:K-14 Kimpo AFB -   South Korea
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSS
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
4th FIW, 335th FIS. Ground accident at Kimpo K-14. Pilot Richard P.Guidroz.Aircraft written off.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, R.Jackson, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson, R.Dorr, X.Zhang,Korwald.