Accident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 49-1053,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147629

Date:Monday 1 December 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-1053
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:5 mi W of Indian Springs AFB -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:KLSV
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
3595FTGp, 3597FTS. Stall/spin, crashed at 5 mi W of Indian Springs AFB, NV. Pilot Joseph A.Bodine killed.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp