Accident North American F-86F-25 Sabre 51-13465,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147634

Date:Friday 23 April 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-25 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 51-13465
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nouasseur AD, French Morocco -   Morocco
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Nouasseur AD
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
406th FIG, 514th FIS. Engine failure in take off, crashed at Nouasseur AD, French Morocco. Pilot Thomas J.Fox killed.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp