Incident Bristol Blenheim Mk I L1381,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14768

Date:Saturday 7 December 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk I
Owner/operator:113 Sqn RAF
Registration: L1381
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:nr Sarande -   Albania
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
First with 84 Sqn in Iraq prior to war, moved to Egypt to Greece in 1940 and transferred to 113 Squadron, Lost on raid Dec 07, 1940: L1381 was one of four Blenheims lost during a raid on Valona on 7 December 1941, when it crash-landed near Sarande after being damaged by an Italian fighter. No reported crew casualties

Sources:

http://113squadron.com/id21.htm
https://www.iwm.org.uk/collections/item/object/205208732
https://www.asisbiz.com/il2/Blenheim/Bristol-Blenheim/pages/Artwork-Bristol-Blenheim-MkI-RAF-113Sqn-VA-G-L1381-North-Africa-1941-0A.html