ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147692
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 12 August 2012 |
Time: | 15:57 |
Type: | motorglider |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | D-K... |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | near Pastetten -
Germany
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Just after take off, a strong wind gust pushed the motorglider back to ground.
Pilot got a bone fracture of an arm.
Sources:
https://www.augsburger-allgemeine.de/neuburg/Motorsegler-Pilot-verletzt-sich-bei-Unfall-id21469886.html 