Accident MiG-17F 333,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147741

Date:Saturday 28 May 1977
Time:07:08 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-17F
Owner/operator:JBG-31 Luftstreitkräfte
Registration: 333
MSN: 1C0623
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Neuzelle, S of Eisenhüttenstadt -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Drewitz Air Base (EDCD)
Destination airport:Drewitz Air Base (EDCD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
OLtn Hans-Ulrich Keil killed when loosing control during aerobatics and crashed into house.

Sources:

http://home.snafu.de/veith/JBG-37.htm