Incident Trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147752

Date:Tuesday 14 August 2012
Time:
Type:Trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ådalsvägen, Löddeköpinge -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Field, Löddeköpinge
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A trike was forced to an "uncontrolled landing" in a filed at "Vikingabyn" in Löddeköpinge south of Landskrona by another a/c. The pilot is safe and has filed a police report about the incident.

Sources:

https://www.sydsvenskan.se/omkretsen/kavlinge/ultralatt-plan-kraschade_
http://www.skd.se/2012/08/16/flygincident-blev-anmalan/