Accident Cessna 210N Centurion PT-OKZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147939

Date:Saturday 25 August 2012
Time:09:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210N Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-OKZ
MSN: 21063184
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Água Clara, Mato Grosso do Sul -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SSTL
Destination airport:SIZH
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Cessna 210-N crashed in rural town of Agua Clara (to 184 km from Campo Grande), in Mato Grosso do Sul, at 09:00 am LT. The plane crashed on the farm Serena, located about 70 km from the city. In Airplane was the director and former president of ABCZ (Brazilian Association of Zebu Breeders) Silver Tibery Orestes Junior, his wife and the pilot

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/mato-grosso-do-sul/noticia/2012/08/queda-de-monomotor-em-ms-deixa-rastro-de-60-metros-no-solo.html
http://www.topnews.com.br/noticias_ver.php?id=14668 http://www.dgabc.com.br/News/5976938/queda-de-aviao-deixa-tres-mortos-no-mato-grosso-do-sul.aspx
https://www.acidadeon.com/ribeiraopreto/
http://noticias.terra.com.br/tres-pessoas-morrem-em-queda-de-aviao-monomotor-no-mato-grosso-do-sul,1469a418851ca310VgnCLD200000bbcceb0aRCRD.html
http://g1.globo.com/mato-grosso-do-sul/noticia/2012/08/policia-em-ms-abre-inquerito-para-apurar-queda-de-aviao-com-3-mortes.html