Incident Schleicher ASH 26E D-KBFS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148030

Date:Thursday 21 June 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASH 26E
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-KBFS
MSN: 26257
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Jokkmokk AB, Luleå (ESNJ) -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Arvidsjaur
Destination airport:Nordkap
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A german motorized glider experienced loss of engine power and made a precautionary landing at Jokkmokk Flygbas.

Sources:

http://www.forsvarsmakten.se/sv/Forband-och-formagor/Forband/Norrbottens-flygflottilj-F-21/Nyheter/Tysk-motorseglare-nodlandade-pa-Jokkmokksbasen/