Wirestrike Accident Cessna F172H Skyhawk LN-DBP ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148290

Date:Sunday 6 July 1975
Time:c. 17:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172H Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Hattfjelldalen Flyklubb
Registration: LN-DBP
MSN: F172-0348
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Glomfjorden -   Norway
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bodø
Destination airport:Hattfjelldal
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Fell into fjord and sank in 200 meters depth after hit powerlines in bad visibility. Bjørn Blix (36) and family.

Sources:

- coptercrazy
Dagbladet 7 July 1975