Incident Socata TB9 Tampico EC-EQZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148334

Date:Friday 31 January 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TAMP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB9 Tampico
Owner/operator:PANAVIA SA
Registration: EC-EQZ
MSN: TB0926
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Argamasilla (Ciudad Real) -   Spain
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:LECU
Destination airport:Argamasilla de Alba - Aeródromo El Platero (Ciudad Real)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane was managed by a student pilot. After the touchdown the airplane skidded off the runway on the right and struck the ground with the propellers and wingtips.

Rebuilt. Current in 2010.

Sources:

http://www.fomento.gob.es/NR/rdonlyres/ABFEDFA1-8D89-4326-ACF9-FFB32B3739CE/21722/1992_Boletin_01.pdf