Incident Socata TB10 Tobago EC-FTF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148338

Date:Thursday 13 February 1997
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TOBA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB10 Tobago
Owner/operator:SENASA
Registration: EC-FTF
MSN: 1567
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vitoria-Gasteiz, Álava -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Vitroia-Gasteiz Airport (VIT/LEVT)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-EC-395; to EC-FTF 3/9/1993 with Sociedad Estatal para las Enseñanzas Aeronáuticas (SENASA): written off (damaged beyond repair) in an accident at Vitoria-Gasteiz, province of Álava, Basque Country in northern Spain. However registration EC-FTF not cancelled, and still current.

Sources:

1. http://www.aviacioncomercial.net/rnac/showinfo.php
2. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vitoria_Airport
3. http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/1551-1600.htm