Incident North American F-86F-30 Sabre 52-4315,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148351

Date:Monday 8 March 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-30 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 52-4315
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:2mi NW of K-13 Suwon AFB -   South Korea
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSW
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
51th FIW, 39th FIS. Borrowed early by SAAF as 603/B. Engine failure, forced landing at 2mi NW of K-13 Suwon, Korea. Written off. Pilot Robert H.Lang. 52-4315 sometimes wrong listed as transferred to Taiwan.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
I Seidov, R.Jackson, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson, R.Dorr, X.Zhang.