Incident North American F-86F-30 Sabre 52-4873,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148354

Date:Friday 28 May 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-30 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 52-4873
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Naha AFB (ROAH) -   Japan
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:ROAH
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
51th FIW, 26th FIS. Take off accident at Naha AFB, Okinawa. Written off. Pilot Ralph W.Inscho.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
R.Jackson, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson, R.Dorr, X.Zhang.