Mid-air collision Incident North American F-86F-30 Sabre 52-4326,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148384

Date:Friday 8 October 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-30 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 52-4326
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:11 Mi S Chitose AFB -   Japan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
4th FIW, 334th FIS. Borrowed early by SAAF as 612/O. Mid air collision at 11 Mi S Chitose AFB, Japan. Pilot Bradford L.Sharp bail out. Sometimes wrong listed as transferred to Taiwan.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
R.Jackson, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson, R.Dorr, X.Zhang.