Incident Cessna 152 RPC-6791,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148480

Date:Monday 3 September 2012
Time:c. 11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Leading Edge International Academy
Registration: RPC-6791
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cervantes, Barangay Dinwede, Ilocos Sur -   Philippines
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:SFE/RPUS
Destination airport:SFE/RPUS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 152 plane manned by an Indonesion national crashed on Monday 3 September 2012 in the City of Cervantes, Barangay Dinwede, Ilocos Sur, radio and television reports said.
The pilot, a trainee, was taken by helicopter to a hospital.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.sunstar.com.ph/breaking-news/2012/09/03/cessna-plane-crashes-la-union-indonesian-pilot-rescued-240775]
https://mb.com.ph/articles/372239/pilot-survives-ilocos-plane-crash
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.interaksyon.com/article/42246/indonesian-pilot-survives-plane-crash-in-ilocos-sur]

https://www.leadingedge.com.ph/fleet.html