Incident North American F-86F-25 Sabre 51-13231,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148720

Date:Friday 30 October 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-25 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 51-13231
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:0.5mi E of Bann -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Landstuhl AFB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
86th FBG, 527th FBS. Out of fuel due to weather at 0.5mi E of Bann, Germany. Pilot Matthew J. Doyle bail out.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp