Accident Dornier Do-27A-1 3363,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148744

Date:Tuesday 24 July 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27A-1
Owner/operator:Forca Aérea Portuguesa
Registration: 3363
MSN: 265
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bessa Monteiro -   Angola
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Accident. Sarg Pil Victor Ferreira de Campos and 1°Cabo MMA Jorge Manuel Almeida Maceira died.

Sources:

https://joseluislopotunafap.blogs.sapo.pt/435.html
http://kimbas.no.sapo.pt/mortos/mortoscombate.html
http://especialistasdaba12.blogspot.de/2013_11_01_archive.html